Advertisement

Coachella reveals 2014 webcast schedule

Watch performances by Arcade Fire, Beck, Muse, Queens of the Stone Age, Nas, Pharrell, Lorde, Disclosure, and more

Advertisement
Advertisement

    As previously reported, Coachella will offer live broadcasts of both festival weekends. Weekend one, set for April 11th – 13th, will be webcast on YouTube and promises a number of live performances, in addition to artist interviews, behind the scenes footage, and on-demand video playbacks.

    The weekend one schedule includes Arcade Fire, Beck, Queens of the Stone Age, Nas, Pharrell, Lorde, Disclosure, Foster the People, Bryan Ferry, Pet Shop Boys, Skrillex, Fatboy Slim, Girl Talk, Warpaint, Chromeo, Broken Bells, Sleigh Bells, CHVRCHES, Darkside, Daughter, Superchunk, The Afghan Whigs, Little Dragon, Future Islands, Cage the Elephant, Ty Segall, Foxygen, ASAP Ferg, Dum Dum Girls, Wye Oak, Jagwar Ma, Ellie Goulding, and Carnage, among others. Check out the full schedule below.

    Update: OutKast has been added to its webcast stream.

    Do note that in past webcasts, performers (including headliners) have been added to schedule at the last-minute. So check back early and often.

    The second weekend, set for April 18th – 20th, will be broadcast on AXS TV. The schedule, which is still forthcoming, promises 20 hours of live footage and artist interviews.

    Coachella Weekend One Webcast:

    * = All times in PST

    Advertisement

    Friday, April 11th:
    03:30 – Flatbush Zombies
    03:30 – ZZ Ward
    03:30 – Jagwar Ma
    04:15 – Grouplove
    04:20 – Wye Oak
    05:15 – MS MR
    05:15 – Dum Dum Girls
    05:20 – AFI
    06:00 – Bastille
    06:05 – ASAP Ferg
    06:10 – GOAT
    07:00 – The Afghan Whigs
    07:00 – HAIM
    07:00 – Kate Nash
    07:50 – Neko Case
    08:15 – Woodkid
    08:30 – Bonobo
    08:40 – Ellie Goulding
    09:05 – Chromeo
    09:30 – Broken Bells
    09:30 – Carnage
    09:55 – Bryan Ferry
    10:25 – The Glitch Mob
    10:30 – Girl Talk
    11:00 – The Cult
    11:20 – Martin Garrix
    11:30 – OutKast
    12:00 – Anti-Flag
    12:20 – Zedd

    Saturday, April 12th:
    03:30 – White Lies
    03:30 – Bear Hands
    03:30 – Foxygen
    04:10 – CHVRCHES
    04:15 – Temples
    04:30 – Ty Segall
    05:20 – The Head and the Heart
    05:30 – Bombay Bicycle Club
    06:10 – City and Colour
    06:10 – Cage the Elephant
    06:30 – Washed Out
    07:00 – Capital Cities
    07:05 – Future Islands
    07:30 – Encore: Broken Bells
    07:55 – Lorde
    08:00 – Warpaint
    08:45 – Foster the People
    09:00 – Pixies
    09:00 – GTA
    09:40 – Queens of the Stone Age
    09:50 – MGMT
    09:55 – Dillon Francis
    10:35 – Pharrell Williams
    10:45 – Sleigh Bells
    10:55 – Fatboy Slim
    11:35 – Skrillex
    11:35 – Pet Shop Boys
    11:55 – Empire of the Sun

    Sunday, April 13th:
    03:30 – Preservation Hall Jazz Band
    03:30 – J. Roddy Walston & The Business
    03:30 – Surfer Blood
    04:15 – Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
    04:30 – Frank Turner
    05:10 – Fishbone
    05:30 – Superchunk
    06:00 – Blood Orange
    06:00 – Flosstradamus
    06:30 – The 1975
    06:50 – The Naked and Famous
    06:50 – Darkside
    07:15 – Little Dragon
    07:45 – Muse
    07:50 – Alesso
    08:25 – Calvin Harris
    08:30 – Daughter
    09:00 – Big Gigantic
    09:25 – Beck
    09:55 – Adventure Club
    10:10 – Nas
    10:20 – Arcade Fire
    10:45 – Duck Sauce
    11:10 – Disclosure

    Advertisement

Personalized Stories

Around The Web

Advertisement